★Happy Birthday To Me ★

0

image

Well, yesterday is my birthday 11th January 🙂

as usual the day, I went to college. and my friend acting like usually.i  just think like they do not remember my birthday…and then when I got home my friend has made a surprise party for me. haha actually I guess their plan lol. really awkward :/

and here are some pictures 🙂

image

Ummm i love the rainbow cake

Makee a wishhh!!! 😀

image

Friendss and family

Really cute birthday card from my friend 😛


Sweet card

Best birthday lunch from McDonald 😀 lol


Thats really cute



The huge purple ted Anddd my birthday wishes??

I am another year older and feeling thankful to be alive.


☞ I wish for my life to be filled with love, family and friends.


☞ Be the best person.


☞ Forever young!

“Your birthday is a special time to


celebrate the gift of ‘you’ to the


world.”

Happy New Years 2013 and Happy New You :)

0

Yeaaaaa I know. . This is too late: P but I’m sorry I was too busy and forgot about my blog. I just want to share my new years pictures :).

so .. I’m just hanging out with my friends on New Years Eve. . party? yaaa exactly like that 😛 well .. just  barberque party. . wait until the advent of fireworks and firecrackers. and the next day, I hang out with my cousin for a little party . . Lol i know. . very ordinary new years eve isnt it? :/
and what about your new year’s eve?? definitely better than me 😉

well sooo this some of my new years eve picture 🙂

Hang out with my cousin 🙂 eating random stuff loll (you can called it Food ) 😛

image

image

image

Thats meh ^__^

Sayyy fireeworkkk!!!! 😛

image

image

image

image

WARRRR!!!! 😀

image

image

Anddd thats girl isss selena gomezz!!!


Well NO :l thats me 😛 lol (really random)

FIRECRACKERRRR WOOOO!!!

image

And this the real Fireworks baybee 😛
Picture © by me

image

image

image

🙂
And this is my favorite quote for 2013 🙂

image

Well soo….

Happy New Year!!!
Happy New Days!!!
Happy New Desires!!!
Happy New Chances!!!
Happy New You!!!

2013, im begging you. Please be better than all the others years. 🙂

The Crazy Black friday shopping 2012

0

image

last night i went to wallmart for black friday shopping. The shoper is very crazy. and walmart also gives the crazy big sale wooo (i love sale )

image

image

image

image

I know theyre tired of the crazy people (the shoper) 😛

image

Thats me, getting crazyy XD

image

And that was really hillarious moment lol

Well soo this is what I bought

image

image

image

image

image

Isnt that cute 😛 and this
..

image

I really want this. lucky I found this last night 😛 (love u niall horan :* )

image

image

New laptop and new tripod for $10 hella crazaaayyyyy 😀

image

And guess what i gt for #81???

image

TADAAA New ipad 😛

And i bought this

image

Lol soo random…:P

After The Hurricane sandy :(

0

I live in the city of brooklyn, here might not be as bad as other cities. but it’s very, very scary Hurricanes. I couldnt even sleep well in two days. I pray that everything will be okay and safe.
I’m glad all of my family fine and I wish all the people affected by this hurricanes is  okay :(.
and my friends said “in the film 2012 new york flooded in october blah blah blah” lol WTHELL NOOO 😡

well I took this picture after the Hurricane sandy. . .

image

thats my neighbors car @brooklyn,ny my blocks.

image

image

image

New York looks like the day after tomorrow!

and this is My room After the hurricane sandy 😛 hehe

image

My Polaroids Room..

0

I just redecorated my room, my mom helped me~(^o^)~. and I made something new to my room by adding a polaroid rooms (attach all of the my polaroid photos to the wall) its very very interesting ^o^ .
heres the picture ↓

image

image

image

well this some of my polaroid cameras collection 🙂

image

andddd this my newest and favorite polaroid cameras o(♥﹏♥)o

image

and this is me lol

image

the reason why im in love with polaroid cameras coz I love the old Polaroid look and having instant 🙂

for Instagramers!!!

0

hey hey feel free for follow me on Instagram ♥♥♥muahh! (╯3╰)

image

well… i like to join my photo for  instagram photo contest 🙂
you can check out and vote my art 🙂

● #fortheloveofwater Instagram photo contest

image

           For the love of water

● for #fall4mowhawk #fallinlovewithkarastan photo contest

image

                 fall in newyork

image

                    fall in love

●#throughglass photo contest

              Through the glass

dont forget to vote me!! :*